Welcome to Pharmamall ( the "Website" and the "Application") owned by Pharmarack Technologies Private Limited, ("Our", "Us", "We", "Pharmamall", "Website", "Site" ). This Privacy Policy (the "Privacy Policy") along with the Terms of Use provides the terms and conditions governing Your use of this Website and/or Application. At Pharmarack, We value Your trust & respect Your privacy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in Our Terms and Conditions at [http://www.pharmamall.in] and/or PharmaMall App. This Privacy Policy provides You with details about the manner in which Your data is collected, stored & used by Us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By visiting Our Website and/or Application You expressly give Us consent to use & disclose Your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If You do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access Our Website.

The expressions "You", "Your" or "User", whenever the context so requires, for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, shall mean any natural or legal person who may create by registration, membership account on this Website and/or Application or agree to avail Our Services through this Website and/or Application, or otherwise access Our Website and/or Application.

This Privacy Policy is published by Us, in compliance of:

  • Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; and
  • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011
General

We will not sell, share or rent Your personal information to any third party or use Your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Us will only be in connection with the provision of agreed Services & products and this Privacy Policy. To carry out general marketing We would be sending out emails to users registered on Our Website and/or Application (or by any means and in any media, including, but not limited to, on Our Website and/or Application or through Our merchants or in advertisements / marketing campaigns / any form of audio or visual media or websites). We reserve the right to communicate Your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

Collection of Information

In order to provide Our Services, We may collect the following types of information:

  • User information – When You use the Services, We automatically receive and record information from Your device and, applicable browser. Such information may include location of Your device (for displaying relevant product information, text messages (for reading OTP), Your device storage, Your IP address, cookie information, software and hardware attributes, and unique device ID. Most of the information We collect during Your use of Our Website and/or Application, such as Your device and hardware IDs and device type, the content of Your request, and basic usage stats about Your device and general use of Our Services does not by itself identify You to Us, though it may be unique or consist of or contain information that You consider personal. Specifically We collect, retain and use information collected, retained and shared through Facebook Platform, Twitter, Google and YouTube, according to the applicable terms and conditions of their privacy policies.
  • User Id – In order to avail the services, you shall have to sign up on the Website and/or Application.
  • Use history and preferences – We save Your query terms as well as the experience/category selected, these may associated with the unique User ID of Your device. We also save Your preferences as recorded through Your use of the Services and use them for personalization features.
  • Cookies – When You use Our Services, We may send one or more cookies. We use cookies to improve the quality of Our Service by storing User preferences and tracking User information. Certain of Our products and services allow You to download and/or personalize the content You receive from Us. For these products and services, We will record information about Your preferences, along with any information You provide yourself.
Use of Information
  • The Personal Information We collect allows Us to keep You posted on Our latest announcements, upcoming events, including confirmations, security alerts and support and administrative messages. It also helps Us to improve Our Services. If You do not want to be on Our mailing list, You can opt out at any time by updating Your preferences on the Website.
  • From time to time, We may use Your Personal Information to send important notices, such as communications and changes to Our terms, conditions and policies. Since, this information is important to Your interaction with Us, You cannot opt out of receiving these communications.
  • We may also use Personal Information for internal purposes such as data analysis and research to improve Our Services, products and customer communication.
  • We collect Non-Personally Identifiable Information about Our users generally to improve features and functionality of the Website. We may analyze trends through aggregated demographic and psychographic offers to users. We may also share this Non-Personally Identifiable Information with Our partners to allow them to assist Us in delivering tailored advertisements, promotions, deals, discounts, and other offers to You when You use the Services. We collect information from You when You participate in sweepstakes, games or other promotions offered on Our Website.
  • We may also collect information about You through other methods, including research surveys or information We obtain from third parties, including verification services, data services, as well as public sources.
Customer Personal Information.
  1. Definition. "Customer Personal Information" means any data or information related to identified or identifiable Customers or related non-parties (such as non-parties that Customers designate as recipients of shipments).
  2. Use of Customer Personal Information. Pharmarack will own all Customer Personal Information that it or Seller collects. Seller shall use Customer Personal Information only in accordance with Applicable Law and only to perform Seller’s obligations or exercise Seller’s rights or as necessary for legal compliance or any industrial research and development. Seller shall not:
    • Transmit Customer Personal Information to any non-party;
    • Use Customer Personal Information to send marketing materials to or contact any person;
    • Solicit additional information from a Customer or related individual;
    • In no event shall the Seller and/or the Client shall bypass/dissect Pharmarack and directly contact each other for any order/business requirements or such allied activities, arising out of or being fulfilled by any bound Agreement.
  3. Protection of Customer Personal Information. Seller shall protect Customer Personal Information from unauthorized access, use, deletion, degradation, encryption, or disclosure (a "Data Breach"). Seller shall maintain industry standard data security measures and processes. If Seller obtains any Customer credit card data in connection with any bound Agreement, Seller will also comply with the applicable Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards. Seller shall not transmit Customer Personal Information in any unsafe manner or to any person unless Seller reasonably believes that person will maintain the confidentiality and security of the information. If Seller learns of any Data Breach, Seller will immediately notify Pharmarack of the breach and will cooperate fully with Pharmarack to respond to the breach.
Sharing of Personal Information

We only share personal information with other companies or individuals in the following limited circumstances:

  • We may share with third parties the location of Your device in order to improve and personalize Your experience of the Services. We also may share your information as well as information from tools like cookies, log files, and device identifiers and location data, with third-party organizations that help us provide the Services to you. Our service providers will be given access to your information as is necessary to provide the Services under generally accepted terms of confidentiality.
  • We may share with third parties certain pieces of non-personal information after anonymization of data such as the number of Users who used a particular service, users who clicked on a particular advertisement or who skipped a particular advertisement, as well as similar aggregated information. We may also combine your information with other information in a way that it is no longer associated with you and share that aggregated information.
  • We may share with third parties’ Unique Device ID. While such information does not by itself identify You to us, it may be unique or consist of or contain information that You consider personal, however such information does not identify You individually.
  • Any information or content that you voluntarily disclose for posting to the Application and/or Website becomes available to the public. Once you have shared such information or made it public,the same may be re-shared by others.
  • If you remove information that you posted to the Application and/or Website, copies may remain viewable in cached and archived pages of the Application and/or Website, or if other users or third parties using the Application and/or Website have copied or saved that information./li>
  • We provide such information to trusted businesses or persons for the purpose of processing personal information on Our behalf. We require that these parties agree to process such information based on Our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
  • Advertisers: We allow advertisers and/or merchant partners ("Advertisers") to choose the demographic information of users who will see their advertisements and/or promotional offers and You agree that We may provide any of the information We have collected from You in non-personally identifiable form to an Advertiser, in order for that Advertiser to select the appropriate audience for those advertisements and/or offers.
  • We do not control the policies and practices of any other third party site or service.
  • We may share sensitive personal information of a User with any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:
    1. When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing the Terms of Use, this Privacy Policy, or for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
    2. We propose to share such information within our group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on our behalf. We also ensure that the recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
Security

The security of Your personal information is important to Us. We take precautions, including administrative, technical and physical measures, to safeguard Your personal information against loss, theft and misuse, as well as against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. When You enter sensitive information on Our registration We encrypt that information.

This Website has various electronic, procedural and physical security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of information, or any accidental loss, destruction or damage to data. When You submit Your information via the Website, Your information is protected through Our security systems.

Accessing Third Party Websites

Website, mobile site and mobile app may contain links to other websites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are entering another website for which Pharmarack has no responsibility. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of all such sites as their policies may be materially different from this Privacy Policy. Of course, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords, and your membership account information. Please be very careful, responsible, and alert with this information, especially whenever you're online.

Protection of Children

If You are a User under the age of 18 ("Child User"), please ensure that You have adequate consent from Your parent or guardian to access Services in accordance with the present Privacy Policy. If You are the parent or guardian of a Child User, please advise Your child of the risks of posting personal information on Our Services or other online services, and that any information posted may be used by third parties without restriction. Notwithstanding anything contained herein, We shall always presume that every User has adequate consent and free-will to access Services and to enter into a legally enforceable contract with Us.

We also reserve the right to remove, at Our sole discretion, any content or material posted by a User which may be of defamatory or sexual nature or offensive to other Users in any manner, and take appropriate legal action against such User in accordance with Our Terms of Use

Cookies

A cookie is a chunk of data that is sent to the Website from a server and stored on the hard drive of Your computer and/or mobile ("Cookies"). A session Cookie disappears automatically after You close Your browser. A persistent Cookie remains after You close Your browser and may be used by Your browser on subsequent visits to the Services. We may use Cookies related information to: (a) remember Your data and/or personal information so that You will not have to re-enter it during Your visit or the next time You access the Services; (b) provide customized third-party advertisements, content, and information; (c) monitor the effectiveness of third-party marketing campaigns; (d) monitor aggregate site usage metrics such as total number of visitors and pages viewed; and (e) track Your entries, submissions, and status in any promotions or other activities.

We may allow third-party service providers, like advertisers, to place and read their own Cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect Data and/or Personal Information through Services. This data and/or personal information are collected directly and automatically by these third parties, and We do not participate in these data transmissions and these third-party cookies are not covered under this Privacy Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy at Our sole discretion. We will inform Users of any such change by Us posting the updated Privacy Policy on Our Website. We encourage You to review this Privacy Policy regularly for any such changes. Your continued use of the Services will be subject to the then-current Privacy Policy.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement

We will cooperate with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We reserve the right to track IP addresses for the purposes of fraud prevention, and to release IP addresses to legal authorities. We will disclose information about You to government or law enforcement officials or private parties when We believe reasonably necessary to comply with law, to protect the property and rights of Pharmarack or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity We may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, any illegal, unethical or legally actionable activity.

Email Notifications

You may be contacted, by email or other means; for example, We may send You promotional offer on behalf of other businesses, or communicate with You about Your use of the service. Also, We may receive a confirmation when You open an email from us. This confirmation helps us improve Our service. If You do not want to receive email or other mail from us, please indicate Your preference by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link at the bottom of the email or changing Your email settings on Your account settings page. Please note that if You do not want to receive legal notices from us, those legal notices will still govern Your use of the service, and You are responsible for reviewing such legal notices for changes.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to the "Grievance Officer". 

Company Name & Address
Pharmarack Technologies Pvt Ltd

Pride Portal, 201-203, 3rd Floor, Senapati Bapat Rd, Bahiratwadi,

Bhageerath, Gokhalenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411016

Email : care@pharmamall.in

Ph:020-67660011

www.pharmarack.com

Shop By
Reach Us

Pharmarack Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Pride Portal, 201-203, 3rd Floor, Senapati Bapat Rd,
Bahiratwadi, Bhageerath, Gokhalenagar, Pune,
Maharashtra 411016
Contact Us : 02067660011

Follow us

Payment Accepted

What clients say

“We have seen a lot of business growth with Pharmarack. We have been able to provide better service to our existing retailers with Pharmarack especially with their logistics services. They really deliver our orders within 3 hours.”
Mr. Ketan Shah (Distributor)
“It is a very helpful app. The best thing is we can order anytime. If we are free at night, we can place order at night and next morning delivery happens.”
Mukesh Medical Store (Retailer)
“Perfect app for distributors. Our MRs use this app to take orders making every order available in a single database. We get instant notifications of all orders, we can connect with new retailers and also get the orders delivered within 3 hours.”
Mr. Raj S Gandhi (Distributor)
© Pharmarack Technologies Pvt. Ltd.